List Of Ghana Schools

Directory- Of-Sc hools

Contents: Top · 0–9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

  • Adu Memorial Junior High School
  • Action Secondary Technical School
  • Asesewa L.A Jss
  • Asesewa Presby JSS
  • Ada Secondary School
  • A.M.A Anne Health Academy
  • Abandze Methodist Primary
  • Abassador International Junior Secondary School
  • Abetifi Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Abetifi Technical Institute
  • Abetifi Training College
  • Abibiman International Junior Secondary School
  • Aboabo local Authority Primary
  • Aboadze/Aboasie Junior secondary School
  • Aboasie Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • Aboase Obohen Methodist Primary
  • Aboasu Local Primary
  • Abor Secondary
  • Aboso Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Aboso-Benso A.M.E. Zion Primary
  • Abuakwa State College
  • Abura Dunkwa Secondary
  • Airport Police '1'JHS
  • Airport Police '2'JHS
  • Airport Police 'A&B'Primary
  • Airport Police 'C&D'Primary
  • Airport Police Pre-School
  • Aburaman Secondary School
  • Aburi Girls Secondary
  • Aburi Secondary Technical
  • Abutia Community Secondary
  • Academy Clinic Secondary
  • Academy of Business Administration
  • Academy of Christ the King
  • Accra Academy
  • Accra Girls Secondary
  • Accra Grammar School
  • Accra High School
  • Accra Polytechnic
  • Accra training College
  • Acherensua Secondary School
  • Achimota Secondary School established 1920
  • Achimota Primary & J. S. S
  • Achinakrom Secondary
  • Ada Secondary Technical
  • Adabie Education Complex
  • Adabie Educational Complex
  • Adabraka Presby Junior Secondary
  • Adaklu Senior Secondary
  • Adankwaman Secondary
  • Adansi-Apagya Junior Secondary
  • Adanwomase Secondary School
  • Adenta Community School
  • Adidome Senior Secondary
  • Adiembra Secondary
  • Adieso Secondary School
  • Adisadel College
  • Adonten Secondary
  • Adu Gyamfi Secondary School
  • Adubia Sec. Technical School
  • Adukrom Sec. Technical School
  • Aduman Secondary
  • Adventist Day Secondary School
  • Adventist Junior Secondary School - APS
  • Adventist Preparatory School
  • Adventure Bay School
  • Adzikame Roman Catholic Primary
  • Afadjato Secondary Technical
  • Afia Kobi Ampem Secondary School
  • African Child Learning Centre
  • African Child School
  • Aggrey Memorial International
  • Aggrey Memorial A.M.E Zion Secondary School
  • Agogo Nurses Training College
  • Agogo State College
  • Agomeda Junior Secondary
  • Agona D/A Primary
  • Agona SDA Secondary School
  • Agona Secondary Technical School
  • Agona Swedru Business College
  • Agona Swedru International School
  • Agona Swedru School of Business
  • Agona Swedru Secondary School
  • Agotime Snr Secondary
  • Agyina Junior Secondary
  • Ahafoman Secondary Tech
  • Ahantaman Secondary
  • Ahmed Hassan Saeed
  • Akantome J.S.S
  • Akatsi Secondary Tech
  • Akim Adonkronno AME Zion Primary
  • Akim Awisa Presby Boarding School
  • Akim Oda Secondary
  • Akim Sekyere SDA Secondary
  • Akim Swedru Secondary School
  • Akoase Methodist Primary
  • Akoase Roman Catholic Primary
  • Akokoaso Day Secondary
  • Akome Secondary Technical
  • Akosombo International School
  • Akotoku Academy ( Boxing)
  • Akotoshie primary school
  • Akro Secondary School-Odumase Krobo
  • Akrokerri Teacher Training College
  • Akroso Secondary
  • Akumadan Secondary School
  • Akuse Methodist Secondary-Manya Krobo
  • Akuse Seconadry School-Manya Krobo
  • Akwamuman Secondary School
  • Akwamu-west Presby JSS
  • Nkawkaw Secondary
  • Akwatia Technical Institute
  • Akwatia Technical Institute
  • Albert Sam Preparatory School
  • All Nations University College
  • All Saints Academy
  • All Saints Anglican Preparatory
  • All Saints Preparatory
  • Alpha and Omega JSS
  • Alpha Beta Education Centre
  • Alsyd Academy
  • Amaniampong Secondary
  • Amanpene Serwa Jubilee International School
  • Amasaman Secondary Technical
  • Amazing Grace Prep. School
  • Amazing Love School - VR
  • Amazing love Schools
  • Amanten Secondary School
  • Amenfiman Secondary School
  • American Curriculum International School established 2006
  • Angel educational complex school
  • Anglican Junior Secondary
  • Anglican Secondary School
  • Anglican Primary School-Prestea
  • Anglican Junior Secondary School-Prestea
  • Anlo Secondary School
  • Anlo Technical Institute
  • Anmchara International School
  • Annor Adjyaye Snr Secondary
  • Antoa Secondary School
  • Anum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Apam Secondary School
  • Apostolic Golden Jubilee Prep/Sch.
  • Archbishop Porter Girls' Secondary School
  • Archbishop Porters Girls Polytechnic
  • Arhin Business College/Academy
  • Armed Force Secondary Technical
  • Armed Forces Secondary Technical School Burma Camp
  • Asamankese Secondary School
  • Asankragua Secondary School
  • Asankragua Secondary Technical
  • Asanteman Secondary
  • Asare Bediako Secondary
  • Asawinso Secondary
  • Ascension Experimental School
  • Asekye-Krukese Presbyterian Primary
  • Asesewa Day Secondary Commercial-Upper Manya Krobo
  • Asesewa Agricultural Senior Secondary-Upper Manya Krobo
  • Ashesi University College
  • Ashiaman Secondary
  • Asiakwa Primary School
  • Asikasu L/A Primary
  • Asokore Secondary
  • Asonkwaa LA Primary
  • Assemblies Of God University College
  • Assin Manso Secondary School
  • Assin Nsuta Secondary
  • Association International School
  • Association International School
  • Association Experimental School
  • Asuansi Technical Institute (Asutech)
  • Asuansi primary school
  • Asuogyaman Secondary/Technical School
  • Asuom Secondary
  • Atebubu Secondary
  • Atebubu Training College
  • Atobiase Catholic Primary
  • Atomic Hills Estate Demonstration
  • Attafuah Secondary
  • Atweaman Snr Secondary
  • Atwimaman Secondary School
  • Avenui Junior Secondary
  • Awudome Secondary School
  • Ayensu Anglican Primary
  • Ayirebi Secondary
  • Azhariya Islamic School
  • Ave Maria School ltd
  • Angels Academy
  • Tema Port Side College

B

  • Bagabaga Primary School
  • Bagabaga college of education
  • Baidoo Bonsoe Secondary Technical School
  • Bakatsir J.S.S
  • Bepong secondary Commercial School
  • Base Ordnance Depot
  • Base Workshop JSS
  • Bawjiase Methodist Junor High School
  • Bawku Nurses Training College
  • Bawku Secondary School
  • Bawku Technical Institute
  • Bechem Presbyterian Secondary
  • Eastern Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Bekwai S.D.A. Secondary School
  • Bekwai Secondary School
  • Believers International School
  • Benkum Secondary School
  • Benso Secondary Technical
  • Beposo Secondary Technical School
  • Berekum Methodist Technical
  • Berekum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Berekum Secondary School
  • Besease Secondary Commercial
  • Besebuom Local Authority Primary
  • Best Way International /J S S
  • Bethel Methodist Preparatory /J S S
  • Bethel Preparatory. School
  • Bibiani Secondary School
  • Bimbila Secondary
  • Bisease Secondary Commercial
  • Bishop Bowers School
  • Bishop Essuah Memorial J S S
  • Bishop Essuah Trade-Technical Institute
  • Bishop Herman College
  • Bishop Herman Secondary School
  • Bishop Sarpong International /J S S
  • Bishops J S S
  • Black Child School
  • Bleamezado L/A primary school
  • Blessing international / J.H.S, Akim Apinamang
  • Boa Amponsem Secondary School
  • Boana Local Authority Primary
  • Bodwesango local authority Junior Secondary B
  • Bodwesango Secondary Technical School
  • Bole Secondary
  • Bolga Girls Secondary School
  • Bolga Nurses Training College
  • Bolga Secondary School
  • Bolga Secondary Technical(Zames)
  • Bolgatanga Girls Secondary
  • Bompata Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Bompeh Day Secondary Technical School
  • Bompeh Secondary Technical School - Takoradi
  • Bontommuruso Presbyterian Primary
  • Bonwire Secondary Technical School
  • Bonzo- Kaku Senior Secondary
  • Border Complex School
  • Boso Secondary Technical
  • Brekum Nurses Training College
  • Breman Asikuma Secondary School
  • Breman Baptist Prep. School
  • Breman-Jamra Anglican Primary/JSS
  • Bueman Secondary School
  • Buokrukruwa Catholic Junior Secondary
  • Buoyem Senior High School
  • Business Secondary

C

  • Carolyn Miller Comm. College (Liberia Camp)
  • Call of Hope International & Junior Secondary
  • Calvary A/G Temple School
  • Calvary Int. School
  • Calvary International School
  • Cambridge International (Old Site)
  • Cambridge International School
  • Cambridge International School (New Site)
  • Cambridge Training College
  • Cape Coast Polytechnic
  • Cardinal Tomko Secondary School
  • Catholic Primary
  • Catholic University
  • Celestial School Complex
  • Central International School
  • Central University College
  • Chapel Hill School Ltd.
  • Chemu Secondary School
  • Chiana Secondary School
  • Chiraa Secondary
  • Christ Preparatory School
  • Christ Standard International.
  • Christ the King Catholic Preparatory School-Yawa
  • Christ The King School
  • Christ the King Secondary School,Obuasi
  • Christ-Heard Preparatory school at Kibi
  • Christian Institute of Accountancy and Technology
  • Christian Methodist Secondary
  • Christian Preparatory School(Annex)Bohyen, kumasi)
  • Christian Preparatory School(Bomso, kumasi)
  • Christian Scholars International/Junior Secondary School
  • Church of Christ Experimental School
  • Church of Christ International School
  • Church of Christ Secondary School
  • City Educational Complex
  • City of Kumasi Junior Secondary School
  • COC Secondary Commercial
  • College of Art & Industry
  • Collins Secondary Commercial School
  • Corpus Christi School
  • Cosmos Basic School Accra
  • Community 8 No. 2 Junior Secondary School
  • Community 'B' Junior Secondary
  • Creative International. School
  • Creator Prep. & Junior Secondary School
  • CRIG Preparatory & Junior Secondary School
  • Crown Prince Academy
  • Calvary Ransom Basic Schools
  • Corpus Christi Catholic School

D

  • Blessing International / J.H.S
  • A.R.S Technical and Commercial College Accra
  • D/A Junior Secondary School
  • Daboase Secondary Technical
  • Dadease Agric Secondary
  • Dadease Agric. Secondary School
  • Dadieso Secondary
  • Dadieso Local Authority Primary
  • Damongo Secondary School
  • Dansoman 4 Junior Secondary School
  • Dansoman Senior High School
  • Datus Complex School
  • Datus Complex Schools
  • Datus Preparatory School
  • De Youngsters Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Deks Prep and Junior Secondary School (the best school in Ghana)comm. 8 Tema
  • Densuano L/A Primary
  • Diaso Secondary School
  • Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Primary
  • Dodi Papase Community Secondary
  • Dofor Community Agric School
  • Dokrochiwa Methodist Primary
  • Domfete Roman Catholic Junior Secondary School
  • Dompoase Secondary School
  • Donkorkrom Agric Secondary School
  • Donkro-Nkwanta Anglican Primary
  • Donkro-Nkwanta Junior Secondary
  • Dora Memorial School Complex
  • Dormaa Secondary
  • Dorsh International Junior Secondary School
  • Drobo Secondary School
  • Dromankese SDA Primary School
  • Duayaw-Nkwanta Secondary School
  • Dunkwa Secondary School
  • Dwamena Akenten Secondary School
  • Dzodze Penyi Secondary
  • Dzolo Secondary School
  • Christian Vertical Centre
  • Danyame M/A Basic School

E

  • Ebenezer Secondary school{PADUA BA}
  • Ejisuman Senior Secondary School (Kumasi)
  • Edge Hill Senior High School, Awoshie

F

  • Fairweather School
  • Faith Montessori School LTD
  • Fanti Mines Junior Secondary School
  • Father Joseph Enoo Vocational School
  • F'Eden Preparatory School
  • Fiaseman Secondary
  • Fijai Secondary School
  • Field Engineer's School
  • First Star Academy
  • Forces Basic School
  • Ford Preparatory School
  • Fountain of Life Int/Junior Secondary School
  • Freeman College
  • Full Gospel Baptist Int/Sch.
  • Full Gospel Int/JSS
  • Fumbisi Senior Secondary
  • Fumso Catholic Primary
  • Frank Duff Senior Scondary School

G

  • GAEC Preparatory School
  • Galaxy International School
  • Garden City Commercial College
  • Garrison Basic School, Burma Camp
  • Gideon International School, Odumase-Krobo
  • Gilead Academy School, Kumasi
  • Ghana Secondary School
  • Ghana Academy of Arts and Science
  • Ghana Armed Forces Secondary Technical
  • Ghana Atomic Energy Commission (GAEC) JSS
  • Ghana Christian International
  • Ghana College
  • Ghana Film and Television Institute
  • Ghana International School
  • Ghana national college cape coast
  • Ghana Secondary
  • Ghana-Lebanon Islamic Secondary school
  • Ghana Secondary Technical School, Takoradi G.S.T.S Website
  • Ghanata Secondary High School
  • Glad Tidings
  • Globeng Nursery School
  • Gloria Mount Sinai Preparatory & JSS
  • Glory of God International School
  • Glory School
  • Godblessed Exp/Junior Secondary School
  • God's Church of Peace Prep/JSS
  • God's Time Preparatory School
  • God's Almighty King Universal School
  • Goka Secondary Technical
  • Gomoa Dago Catholic Junior Secondary School
  • Gomoa Secondary Technical
  • Good Foundation Preparatory & Jss, Sunyani
  • Good News Baptist Preparatory & Jss
  • Good Shepherd Catholic School
  • Gospel International School - Madina Accra
  • Government Secondary Technical
  • Government Secretarial School
  • Gowrie Secondary /Technical
  • GRACE BAPTIST JSS
  • Grace Baptist Prep/School
  • Grace Preparatory School
  • Grace International School
  • Granny's Nursery & Day Care Centre
  • Great Good Shepherd Int.
  • Greenhill international School
  • Gyaama Pensan Secondary Technical
  • Gyamfi Kumanini Secondary
  • Gyamlonome Evangelical Primary
  • Gyinyase M/A Primary School
  • Gyinyase M/A J.S.S.
  • GCD L/A primary and JSS Akwatia. old students association
  • Golden Age International school Kasoa.
  • Gospel \international Junior High School

Grace International School Amanase/ Suhum

H

  • H'Mount Sinai Senior High Secondary School
  • Half Asini Secondary
  • Half Assini Secondary School
  • Happy Home Academy
  • Harrow International Preparatory School
  • Harrow International School
  • hotwenua senior preparatory and vocational school
  • Hector International School
  • Heman Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Heman Methodist Primary
  • Herman Gmeiner JSS
  • Highbury Internal schnool, Odorkor.
  • Hiltop Prep. School
  • Ho Polytechnic
  • Honest Preparatory and JSS
  • Hope of Glory Jss
  • Ho Technical Institute
  • Hohoe E.P. Secondary School
  • Holy Child Continual School
  • Holy Child School
  • Holy Child Training College
  • Holy cross international school
  • Holy Int/Preparatory School
  • Holy Spirit Preparatory School
  • Holy Spirit Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral Secondary
  • Huni-Valley Secondary school
  • Hwediem Secondary School
  • Hotcass secondory school

I

  • Infant Jesus International JSS
  • Insaaniyya Secondary and Business School
  • Islamic Snr Secondary
  • Islamic Education Complex
  • Islamic University College of Ghana
  • International Community School
  • Institute of Divine Education

J

  • Jim Bourton Memorial Agricultural Secondary School (JIBMASS)
  • J.T.Addo memorial basic school
  • Jachie-Pramso Secondary School
  • Jack & Jill primary & JSS
  • Jacobu Secondary Technical School
  • Jaihuri Academy
  • Jenny's School Of Catering[1]
  • Jenny's Catering Institute [2]
  • Jesus power international primary & jss
  • Jesus Mmofranyanko School
  • Jesus The King International Sch.
  • Jinijini Secondary
  • Jirapa Snr Secondary
  • Job Foundation School
  • Joduro International School
  • John Teye School
  • Joy International School
  • Joy Standard JSS (http://www.joystcollegegh.com)
  • Joy Standard School (http://www.joystcollegegh.com)
  • Juaben Secondary School
  • Juabeso Secondary
  • Juaso Day Secondary School
  • Jubilee Prep/JSS
  • Jukwa Senior Secondary School
  • Juliet Johnson School

K

  • Koforidua secondary technical school (Mmarimamma)
  • K & T School of Evangelisation
  • K N U S T Secondary
  • K.Del Preparatory School
  • Kaajano Presby JSS
  • Kabore School
  • Kade Day Secondary Technical
  • Kadjebi Asato Secondary School
  • Kadjebi Felix Terry Secondary School
  • Kajaji Secondary
  • kaledzi memorial Junior high school.
  • Kaleo Secondary Technical
  • Kalpohine Secondary School
  • Kamina Primary School - Tamale
  • Kaneshie Secondary Technical
  • Krazy Billionaire senior Secondary
  • Kato DC Junior Secondary School
  • Kanvilli Presby Experimental JHS
  • Keta Business Secondary
  • Keta Business Secondary School
  • Keta Secondary School
  • Kikam Technical Institute
  • Kinbu Secondary Technical
  • King of Kings School (Dwowulu)
  • King & Queen Int. School (Abeka)
  • King & Queen Int. School (Cantoment)
  • King Jesus Senior High School
  • King Arthur International School
  • Kings college
  • kinco
  • Kings International School
  • Kintampo Secondary School
  • Kofi Adjei Secondary Technical School
  • Koforidua Polytechnic (K'dua Poly)
  • Koforidua Secondary school(ADA)[3]
  • Koforidua Secondary Technical
  • Koforidua Technical Institute
  • Kologo Primary School
  • Komfo Anokye Secondary School
  • Konadu Yiadom Secondary School
  • Konongo-Odumase Secondary School
  • Kosane L A Primary
  • Kovoc schools complex
  • Krobo Girls Secondary-Odumase Krobo
  • Kpandai Secondary
  • Kpando Secondary School
  • Kpando Technical College
  • Kpandu Technical Institute
  • Kpehe Roman Catholic School
  • Kpetoe Roman Catholic Junior Secondary
  • Kpeve Secondary Technical
  • Krachi Secondary
  • Krachi Secondary School
  • Kranka Islamic Primary
  • Krobo Girls Secondary School
  • Ksaba Presby Secondary
  • Kukua Local Authority Primary
  • Kukuom Agric Secondary School
  • Kumasi Academy
  • Kumasi Anglican Secondary School
  • Kumasi Girls Secondary School
  • Kumasi High School
  • Kumasi Polytechnic
  • Kumasi Polytechnic
  • Kumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Kumasi Technical Institute
  • Kumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Kumasi Wesley Girls' High School
  • Kwabeng Anglican Secondary Technical
  • Kwahu Ridge Secondary/Technical
  • Kwahuman International School
  • Kwahyia Presbyterian Primary
  • Kwame Danso Secondary Technical
  • Kwame Nkrumah University of Science & Technology J. S. S
  • Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
  • Kafagine senior high school (Breman)
  • kasipe memorial international school.{Great Kims}

L

  • La Fontaine Int. School
  • LA Presby J S S
  • La TX Station School
  • Labone Secondary School
  • Larteh Presby Day Secondary
  • Larteh-Akuapem Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Lassia Tuolo Senior Secondary School
  • Lutheran Preparatory/Junior Secondary School
  • Lawra Secondary
  • Lawra Secondary School
  • Learning Tree Academy
  • Leklebi Secondary School
  • Liberty Vocational Institute
  • Light House International School
  • Likpe Secondary
  • Lincoln Community School, Accra Ghana
  • Lincoln International School est 1968
  • Little Acrons Int. Preparatory
  • Little Angle Nursery
  • Lover Preparatory School
  • Light of The World School Complex
  • School Of Scammers (Breman - Kumasi)

M

  • Madonna Basic School
  • Mabang Secondary Technical School
  • Macedonia Methodist Primary & JSS
  • Madina Estate Primary & J. S. S
  • Madina Islamic Primary & J.S.S
  • Mamfe Methodist Secondary
  • Manchester Secondary & Business College
  • Mandela International School
  • Mandela Preparatory School
  • Mando Day Secondary
  • Mankesim Secondary
  • Mankesim Secondary Technical
  • Mankranso Secondary
  • Mansen Commercial Day Secondary School
  • Mansoman Secondary School
  • Manya Krobo Secondary-Odumase Krobo
  • Maranatha Bible College
  • Maria Montessori School
  • Maria Montessori School
  • Marps Preparatory School
  • Mars Business Secondary School
  • Martyrs of Uganda Junior Secondary School
  • Martyrs of Uganda Preparatory
  • Mary Mother of Good Counsel School
  • Mary Queen of Peace School
  • kibi sec tech
  • Matyrs of Uganda Primary & JSS
  • Mawuko Girls Secondary
  • Mawuli Secondary
  • Mawuli Secondary School
  • Maxwell Rabb International
  • Mc Neilus Pre/JSS
  • Mcdonalds Training Prep
  • Mensah H.Y Rapid Preparatory
  • Mercy Baptist Prep. Sch
  • Merton Montessori School
  • Methodist Day Secondary
  • Methodist High School
  • Methodist High School
  • Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Methodist Primary- Gomoa Ekwamkrom
  • Methodist Primary
  • Methodist School
  • Methodist Sec/Voc Sch Sekondi
  • Methodist University College of Ghana
  • Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
  • Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
  • Mfantsipim School, Cape Coast,
  • Mighty SEAG International/Junior Secondary School
  • Mim Senior High School, Mim, Brong Ahafo
  • Ministry of Health JSS
  • Mizpa primary & JSS
  • Mmofra Mfa Adwen Preparatory
  • Mmofraturo Girl's Boarding school
  • Mmofraturo Girls Secondary School
  • Mmofraturo Preparatory School
  • Modern International /Junior Secondary School
  • Modern International School
  • Mofraturo College
  • Morning Glory int. School - Koforidua
  • Morning Star School
  • Morning Star School LTD.
  • Most Holy Heart Preparatory School
  • Mother Care Nursery & Primary
  • Mother and Child Community Based School - Nyanyano
  • Mother Love Complex school (kasoa)
  • Mother of Mothers Day Care - Anagye, Takoradi
  • Mother Smith International JSS
  • Mother's Choice Nursery School
  • Mount Mary Teacher Training College
  • Mount Olivet Preparatory School
  • Mount Zion International
  • Mount Sinai Educational Center
  • Mozano Comm Secondary
  • Mozinard International School
  • Mpaha L/A Primary School
  • Mpaha L/A Junior Secondary School
  • Mpakadan Presby Junior Secondary
  • Mpasatia Secondary Technical School
  • Mpatabo DC Junior Secondary School
  • Mpohor Secondary School
  • Mpraeso Secondary School
  • Mumford Catholic Primary
  • Madina Senior High Technical And Vocational School

O

  • O.L.L Secondary/Technical
  • Oasis Christian Academy
  • Obefos International School
  • Obiri Yeboah Secondary
  • Obo Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Obuasi Secondary Technical School
  • Oda Attafuah Secondary Technical
  • Oda Secondary School
  • Odoben Secondary
  • Odorgonno Secondary School
  • Odorkor 1 Junior Secondary School
  • Ofoase Primary School
  • Ofoase Secondary Technical School
  • Ofori Panyin Secondary School
  • Oguaa Snr Secondary Technical
  • Okomeso L/A Primary
  • Okomfo Anokye Secondary
  • Okomfo Anokye Secondary School

*Okuapemman Senior High School(one of the best senior high schools in Ghana)

  • OLA Senior Secondary School
  • Oniwaa Memorial Junior Secondary School
  • Onwi D/A Junior Secondary
  • Open Heavens Preparatory School
  • Opinaman L/A Junior Secondary
  • Opoku Ware Girls Vocational
  • Opoku Ware Junior Secondary School
  • Opoku Ware School
  • Oppon Memorial Secondary
  • Oreilly Secondary
  • Osei Asibey Sekyere Int./School
  • Osei Kyeretwie Secondary School
  • Osei Tutu International
  • Osei Tutu Secondary
  • Osino Secondary School
  • Osu Home Junior Secondary - Osu
  • Osu Presby '2' JSS
  • Osu Presby Secondary
  • Osudoku Senior Sec/Tech School
  • Oti Secondary Technical
  • Otuam International School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • Otuam Methodist Primary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • Otuam Methodist JSS
  • Otuo Acheampong International
  • Our Lady of Providence Secondary
  • Our Lady International/Junior Secondary School
  • Our Lady of Mercy Secondary
  • Owerrimman Secondary Technical School
  • Owl's Nest International School
  • Oyoko Methodist Agric Secondary
  • Oyoko Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • Oyoko Methodist Secondary School
  • Open Hearted Academy. Kasoa
  • Oxford International Preparatory & JSS - Konongo
  • Najahia Islamic High School in Kumasi

Ngleshie Amanfro Secondary

  • New Order Preparatory School JSS

Northern School of Business Tamale

  • NIIT

P

  • Pank Secondary Business college
  • P.T.C Demonstration Primary & JSS
  • Palmar International School
  • Pat. Doramo Int/School
  • Peace Preparatory School
  • Peki Secondary Technical
  • Peki Secondary
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Secondary School
  • Pentecostal Holy Preparatory
  • Pentecost University College
  • Perniel Preparatory School
  • Peters Educational Center
  • Philips Commercial College
  • Piina Secondary
  • Poasi Methodist Primary
  • Pope John Senior High School and Junior Seminary[4]
  • Power House International School Nesury Primary & J.S.S
  • Premier International School
  • Prempeh Primary & J. S. S
  • Prempeh College
  • Police Depot '1' JHS
  • Police Depot '2' JHS
  • Police Depot '1&2' Primary
  • Police Depot '3&4' Primary
  • Police Depot Pre-School
  • Presby International Complex
  • Presby Secondary Bompata
  • Presbyterian Secondary Sch Bechem
  • Presbyterian Snr Secondary
  • Presbyterian Boys' Secondary, Legon - Accra
  • Presbyterian Boys Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Presbyterian Junior Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Primary School
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary Commercial
  • Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Training College
  • Presbyterian Women's Training College
  • PreSec Staff / Primary J. S. S
  • Preset Pacesetters Institute, Madina
  • Preservarance Preparatory School
  • Prestea Senior Secondary School
  • Prince Boateng Memorial Primary & JSS
  • Prince of Peace Academy
  • Prince Of Peace International School
  • Prosper International School
  • Pusiga Training College
  • Providence school Limited
  • Premium Nursing Training(PNT)
Q
  • Queensland International School

QAUYSON J.H.S

R

  • Radiantway Preparatory School
  • Rapid Preparatory School
  • Regal Int./Junior Secondary School
  • Ridge Church School
  • Ridge Church School
  • Ridge International School
  • Ridge Primary & JSS
  • Ridge Primary School
  • Ridge School
  • Riis School
  • Ringway Estate Junior Secondary School
  • Rising Star Int/Junior Secondary School
  • Riverside Academy (Nursery & Primary)
  • Rosant Vineyard Preparatory
  • Rose of Sharon Presby/Int. JSS
  • Royal Academy JSS-Swedru
  • Royal Academy International School-Agona Swedru
  • Royal International Preparatory School
  • Royal Pillar International School - Nyanyano Lawyer
  • Royal Technical College (ROTECO)
  • Rosant Nursing Training (RNT)
  • Revss Academy (Nursery, Primary & Junior High School)
  • Roman Girls Nursing Training

S

  • S. E. A Preparatory & J. S. S School
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A. Secondary School
  • Saboba E. P. Secondary
  • Sacred Site Prep
  • Saint Augustine Preparatory School
  • Saint Teresas minor seminary cape coast/saint Teresas minor seminary Amisano
  • Saint Augustine's College , Cape Coast
  • Saint Charles Secondary
  • Saint John Secondary
  • Saint Mary's Minor Seminary
  • Saint Mary's Preparatory School
  • Saint Mary's Senior High school, Korle-Gonno, Accra
  • Saint Michael International School, Mankessim
  • Saint Michael Major Seminary
  • Saint Paul's Secondary
  • Saint Paul's Technical
  • Saint Peter's Regional Seminary
  • Saint Peter's Secondary School
  • Saint Preparatory School
  • Saint Thomas Aquinas
  • Saint Thomas Secondary School
  • Saint Victor Major Seminary
  • Sakumono School Complex JSS
  • Salaga Junior Secondary School
  • Salaga Secondary
  • Salaga Secondary Technical
  • Salem Day Secondary
  • Salem Educational Centre
  • Salem Senior Secondary
  • Saltpond Methodist High
  • Salvation Academy
  • Salvation International School
  • Sandema Secondary
  • Sandema Secondary Technical
  • Santa Maria Complex School
  • Santa Maria Primary & JSS
  • Sap's School
  • Savelugu School for the Deaf
  • School for Life
  • SDA Primary School
  • Sea Preparatory School
  • Second Generation Int/School
  • Sefwi-Wiawso Secondary Technical School
  • Sekesua L/A Junior Secondary School
  • Sekeyereman Catholic Secondary Commercial School
  • Sekondi College
  • Sekyedumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Sekyereman Secondary Technical School
  • Service Junior Secondary School
  • Service Primary School
  • Services Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Seven Great Princess Academy
  • Seventh-Day Adventist Secondary
  • Shalom Prep/JSS
  • Shama Secondary School
  • Sholom Complex School
  • Siddiq Secondary school
  • Simms Sec. Commercial School
  • Snaps College
  • Snaps JSS
  • Sogakofe Secondary
  • Sogakofe Secondary School
  • Somanya Secondary Tech
  • Sombo RC Primary
  • Some Secondary
  • Sonrise High Schools-Ho
  • Southern Ghana Bible College-Saltpond
  • SOS Primary and JSS
  • SOS-Hermann Gmeiner International College
  • Soul Clinic International School
  • Soul International School
  • St Anthony's Primary & JSS
  • St Augustinus Junior Secondary School
  • St John's Primary & JSS - Achimota (ABC)
  • St Martin De Porres School
  • St Paul Technical Institute kukurantumi
  • St Paul's Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • St. Paul's Secondary
  • St. Agather's Girls Catholic School
  • St. Andrew's College
  • St. Anne's Girls Vocational Institute
  • St. Anthony's Schools
  • St. Aquinas Secondary
  • St. Augustines College
  • St. Augustine's Secondary School
  • St. Bernadette Nursery School & Creche
  • St. Bernadette primary & JSS
  • St. Bernadette Soubirous
  • St. Charles Secondary
  • St. Charles Secondary Tamale
  • St. Dominics Secondary Technical
  • St. Francis Girls' Secondary School Jirapa
  • St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Private School
  • St. Francis Prep/JSS
  • St. Francis Secondary Technical
  • St. Georges Int/JSS
  • St. George's Primary & JSS
  • St. Hubert Seminary
  • St. James Seminary and Secondary
  • St. Jerome Secondary School
  • St. John Int. School
  • St. John's Grammar
  • St. John's Preparatory School
  • St. John's Primary School
  • St. John's Secondary School
  • St. Joseph Roman Catholic Basic School
  • St. Joseph School Complex
  • St. Joseph's Secondary Technical School
  • St. Joseph's Seminary SecondaryCommercial
  • St. Laku International /Junior Secondary School
  • St. Lawrence Preparatory J. S. S LTD.
  • St. Leo Int/Junior Secondary School
  • St. Leo International
  • St. Leo International School
  • St. Louis Jubilee School
  • St. Louis Secondary
  • St. Louis Training College
  • St. Margaret Mary Senior High/Technical School, Dansoman
  • St. Martin's Secondary School
  • St. Mary's Boys' Secondary School
  • St. Mary's Day Care Nursery School
  • St. Mary's Minor Seminary
  • St. Mary's Preparatory School
  • St. Marys Secondary
  • St. Mary's Secondary Catholic School
  • St. Mary's Secondary School
  • St. Mary's Seminary Secondary
  • ST. Mary's Seminary Secondary
  • St. Matin De Pores School
  • St. Michael International JSS
  • St. Micheal Senior Secondary school
  • St. Micheal's College
  • St. Micheal's International School
  • St. Monica's Int/Prep. School
  • St. Monica's Junior Secondary
  • St. Monica's Preparatory School
  • St. Monica's Secondary
  • St. Monica's Secondary School
  • St. Nicholas Theological College
  • Snaps College of Accountancy and Secretarialship
  • St. Nicolas Preparatory School
  • St. Paul community Secondary School
  • St. Paul's Anglican Int/JSS
  • St. Paul's Catholic Seminary
  • St. Paul's Secondary
  • St. Pauls Technical School
  • St. Peter's Lutheran Academy
  • St. Peters Primary & JSS
  • St. Peter's Secondary School
  • St. Rose's
  • St. Rose's Secondary School
  • St. Stephen's Day Secondary Technical
  • St. Theresa's Junior Secondary School
  • St. Theresas Training College
  • St. Thomas Acquinas Secondary
  • St. Thomas Primary & JSS
  • St. Thomas Secondary Technical School
  • St. Georges International School
  • St. Mary's Seminary Secondary School
  • St. Roman Nursing Training
  • St. Patrick Roman Catholic
  • ST.Theresa's Primary and JSS
  • Star Avenue School
  • Star Avenue School
  • Star of The East JSS
  • Star Prep/Junior Secondary School
  • State Experimental School
  • State Experimental School
  • Suhum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Suhum Secondary Technical
  • Sunnyside International School - Accra
  • Sonrise Christian International School
  • Sunyani Secondary School
  • Sunyani Business High School
  • Sunyani Polytechnic
  • Swedru International School
  • Swedru School of Business
  • [Swedru Secondary School][5]

T

  • Trinity Academy (pillar 2)
  • T. I. Ahmadiy college
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary A
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary B
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Primary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary - Ekumfi
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary Commercial
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Asokore
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Essakyir
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Fomena
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Kumasi
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Potsin
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Salaga
  • Takoradi Polytechnic
  • Takoradi Secondary Secondary
  • Takoradi International School
  • Tamale International school
  • Tamale International School
  • Tamale Islamic Secondary
  • Tamale Polytechnic
  • Tamale Secondary School
  • Tamale Technical Institute
  • Tamale Women's Training College
  • Tanyigbe Secondary
  • Tarkwa Secondary
  • Taviefe Secondary
  • Techiman Secondary
  • Techimantia Presby Secondary Comm
  • Technical Training College
  • Technology Secondary School
  • Ted International Prep. School
  • Tema High School
  • Tema International College
  • Tema Christian Centre School
  • Tema first Baptist school
  • Tema International School
  • Tema Methodist Day Secondary
  • Tema Parents Association School
  • Tema Regular Baptist School{adutwum}
  • Tema Secondary School
  • Tema Technical Institute
  • Tempane Senior Secondary
  • Tepa Anglican Primary
  • Tepa Secondary School
  • Teshie 10 Primary School
  • Teshie Presby Secondary
  • Tetrem Secondary School
  • Teachers' Experimental School
  • The Owl's Nest International School
  • Roman Ridge School
  • Three Stars Educational Centre
  • Three Town Secondary Secondary
  • Tina Tiny School
  • Tiny Kids Nursery School
  • Toase Secondary
  • Tonkoasi L/A primary School
  • Tonkoasi Junior high school
  • Tom L A Primary
  • Top Ridge School
  • Trinity Baptist Education Centre
  • Trinity College
  • Trinity Theological Seminary
  • True Faith Preparatory
  • Tumu Secondary
  • Tuna Secondary School
  • Tutu Presbyterian Primary
  • Twene Amanfo Secondary Technical
  • Tweneboa Kodua International
  • Twedaase Junior Secondary School
  • Tweenies Montessori School
  • Tweneboa Kodua Secondary
  • Twifo Praso Secondary School

Saint Prosper's College, Ho

  • Taifa Community Primary & JSS Taifa

U

  • Universal Junior Secondary School
  • University of Education Winneba. The best teacher education university in the whole of Africa
  • University of Cape Coast
  • University of Development Studies
  • University of Ghana
  • University Practice JSS School North Campus
  • University Practice Secondary
  • University Practice Secondary School, Cape Coast.
  • University Primary & JSS, Cape Coast
  • University Primary & JSS, Kumasi
  • University Primary & JSS, Legon
  • University Primary JSS
  • University of Mines and Technology, Tarkwa

V

  • Vakpo Secondary Technical
  • Valley View University
  • Ve-Gbodome D/A J.S.S
  • Ve Community Secondary School
  • Vemis Mawunyo International School
  • Victory International School
  • Victory Parents School
  • Victory Nursery
  • Vittin Secondary Technical
  • Volta School for the Deaf and Mentally Challenged

W

  • Wa Secondary School
  • Walewale Secondary School
  • Wamanafo Comm Day Secondary
  • Wenchi Secondary School
  • Wesley Girls' High School
  • Wesley Grammar School
  • Wesley High School, Bekwai
  • Wesley Methodist Junior Secondary
  • West Africa Secondary School
  • Western Hills Nursing School
  • Western University College
  • Wiamoase Dinn Islam JSS
  • Winneba Secondary
  • Winners Nursery
  • Wireless Four Junior Secondary School
  • Wisconsin International University College
  • Worawora Secondary
  • Wulensi Secondary
  • Wulugu Secondary School
  • White Dove Preparatory School
  • Wesley Atlantic Secondary School

Wenchi secondary school

Z

  • Zaare Islamic Primary School
  • Zabzugu Sec
  • Zamse Secondary Technical
  • Zebilla Secondary
  • Zion College
  • Zion Methodist secondary Technical school
  • Ziope R.C. Primary School
  • Ziope L.A Junior Secondary School
Contents: Top · 0–9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Comment

You need to be a member of Ghana SchoolsNet to add comments!

Join Ghana SchoolsNet

Comment by Fitzy Spencer on July 6, 2015 at 12:23am

Hi I am from the Caribbean and I am trying to get the e mail address for the ministry of education,

can some body help me thank you.

Comment by Awine A Benno on April 15, 2013 at 7:09pm

Hello all, I am Awine Benno and I would be glad to trace my jhs school mates. Hi I want to link up with all students who went to ST. Joseph's JHS school techimantia

Comment by Akuffo Emmanuel on January 12, 2013 at 9:33am

ELEMENT IN E BUILDING (I REP OMESS)    

Comment by Akuffo Emmanuel on January 12, 2013 at 9:32am

OMESS DE BEE KEKE

Comment by matteson on November 29, 2012 at 12:27pm

asankrangwa snr high sch

Comment by Philanthropist Dennis O. Carson on October 29, 2012 at 3:34pm

Comment by Gladys Wononuah on November 5, 2011 at 6:24pm
Hello all, I am Gladys Wononuah and I would be glad to trace my primary school mates. Hi I want to link up with all students who went to Zaare Experimental Primary school that was located near the Bolgatanga Preparatory School from 1970 - 1975.
Comment by DeGraft Adegbite on June 3, 2011 at 12:05am

Any one up there, a pupil of Wamfie Presby Primary and/or Middle School.(1960 ....64/65), then Ganiyu Lagos, Remember that? Mr. Mate Maya, Mr. Adamako, Mr. Baah

What about Jasikan Training College (JASICO) ......1973- Mr. Yaya, Mr. Colledge, Mr. Asante (All Math Instructors) , The Large Man- Agbeyanga, Mr. Ogbete, Dracula, Snr. House Master (name forgotten). Pls. Contact me

Please contact me through this Medium or send e-mail stating your name and the year you were at any of these places.

I am currently in Cleveland, OH USA.  Still A Math Educator - DeGraft.Adegbite@cmsdnet.net

 



Bad Ref 0
Comment by Kyenaa Noah on February 23, 2011 at 1:18pm
Please iam here to announce to the old students of JOTECO from 2000 to 2003 that if there is any association about the school please let me know through my e-mail : noahtheonlyone@yahoo.com
Comment by agyemang solomon on November 26, 2010 at 7:11pm
All Tweneboa Koduah int / jhs Old students (T.K.I.O.S.A) @ Abuakwa-ash. can join T.K group on face book or visiting me on face book*******AGYEMANG SOLOMON (2005)*****
Comment by Joseph Asante on March 8, 2010 at 5:57pm
Looking for old students of "TADISCO" Takoradi Secondary School from 1963 thru 1968. If there are any associations linked to this school please let me know about it. I will appreciate it very much. My contact email is free-thinker-lives-on@hotmail.com
Comment by bukari abdul-jafaro on February 25, 2010 at 4:31pm
we are in the process of forming okomfo anokye old student union so all old boys and girls should contact Jafaro on 0245808891. all who attended okomfo anokye secondary school wiamoase are encourage to be part of this union

Directory Of Schools

Home Page

ROLL THE DICE,!


Getting Started»▼
Change Profile Photo
Add Photos
Add Videos
Create Video Wall
Add a Discussion
Add a Blog Post
School Groups
Add an Event
Find a Member

Photos

Loading…
  • Add Photos
  • View All

Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All
Please Like Us

© 2017   Created by Ghana Schools Net.   Powered by

Link To Us  |  Feedback  |  Terms of Service

Rss Feed Tweeter button Facebook button Youtube button